RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Rugby World Cup Odds

Rugby Union Six Nations Championship Betting Preview

Welcome to the RBS Six Nations Championships, which is Europe’s top Rugby competition. For rugby fans the Championship warms up the winter months often with some of the most pulsating, competitive matches imaginable. We have all the betting news, tips, free bets and results for the 2015 RBS Six Nations tournament right here.

Latest 2015 Six Nations Betting News

England are favourites to win the Six Nations in 2015 after they finished runners up for a second year running in 2014 but defending champions Ireland, along with France and Wales are also well fancied.

You can find the recent results and performances of each nation at our dedicated team pages:

England | Scotland | Wales | Ireland | France | Italy

2015 RBS Six Nations Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
England13/815/813/813/813/813/87/413/8
Ireland17/10215/815/815/815/815/82
Wales4310/37/27/210/311/43
France611/213/26611/213/26
Scotland3025333333333328
Italy250250200500500250250500

6 Nations Fixtures 2015

The 2015 Six Nations gets underway in February and the opening weekend's fixtures are:

Friday 6th February 2015
8.05pmWales v EnglandOdds
Saturday 7th February 2015
2.30pmItaly v IrelandOdds
5.00pmFrance v ScotlandOdds

Check out all the 6 Nations fixtures.

2015 Six Nations Table

The 2015 table will appear here when the tournament gets underway but in the meantime you can see how the 2014 Championship panned out...

TeamPldWDLPTS FPTS APTS
Ireland5401132498
England5401138658
Wales5302122796
France53021011006
Scotland5104471382
Italy5005631720

Check out the results for 2015 Six Nations.

6 Nations History

The Championship roots date back to 1883, when the four home nations played a round robin event, with the winners receiving the Triple Crown. That trophy is still played for as a tournament within the Six Nations, with Italy joining the competition in 2000. We have compiled a summary of each of the most recent championships:

2014 - Ireland - Championship | 2013 - Wales - Championship | 2012 - Wales - Grand Slam Winners | 2011 - England - Championship | 2010 - France - Grand Slam Winners | 2009 – Ireland – Grand Slam Winners | 2008 – Wales – Grand Slam Winners | 2007- France – Championship | 2006 – France – Championship | 2005 – Wales – Grand Slam Winners | 2004 – France – Grand Slam Winners

Bet Online for 2015 Six Nations Championship

For those of you looking to have a Six Nations bet you can get the latest Six Nations odds for the championship from the leading online bookmakers. As well as betting on who will win the 6 Nations, you can also bet on which team will win the Grand Slam or Triple Crown, plus betting on who will get the wooden spoon and who the top points scorers will be, not to mention odds on each match of the tournament.

2015 Six Nations Betting.

6 Nations Free Bets

As well as getting all the latest odds from all the different bet types, you can avail of our very special Six Nations free bets from all the top bookmakers. All that is required is that you are a first time user to any of the sites listed on this site, plus we'll be listing any special betting offers surrounding the Six Nations tournament.

Free Rugby Bet Offers

Domestic Rugby Betting

As well as the Six Nations we are also provide odds on all the big domestic competitions in Europe including the Aviva Premiership in England, the Magners League featuring teams from Wales, Ireland, plus the premier club competition in Europe, the Heineken Cup. Check the odds for all three competitions on our dedicated pages:

Aviva Premiership | Magners League | Heineken Cup

Latest Rugby Union News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo