Six Nations Championship 2013

The 2013 Six Nations finished as follows, with Wales clinching the title in dramatic fashion and France picked up the dreaded wooden spoon.....

Have a free bet on the 6Nations.

Results

DateHome TeamKO Time / ScoreAway TeamBetting Preview
Week One:
Sat 2nd FebWales22 - 30IrelandPreview
Sat 2nd FebEngland38 - 18ScotlandPreview
Sun 3rd FebItaly23 - 18FrancePreview
Week Two:
Sat 9th FebScotland34 - 10ItalyPreview
Sat 9th FebFrance6 - 16WalesPreview
Sun 10th FebIreland6 - 12EnglandPreview
Week Three:
Sat 23rd FebItaly9 - 26WalesPreview
Sat 23rd FebEngland23 - 13FrancePreview
Sun 24th FebScotland12 - 8IrelandPreview
Week Four:
Sat 9th MarScotland18 - 28WalesPreview
Sat 9th MarIreland13 - 13FrancePreview
Sun 10th MarEngland18 - 11ItalyPreview
Week Five:
Sat 16th MarItaly22- 15IrelandPreview
Sat 16th MarWales30 - 3EnglandPreview
Sat 16th MarFrance23 - 16ScotlandPreview

Final Standings

TeamPldWDLPTS FPTS APTS
Wales5401122668
England540194788
Scotland5203981074
Italy5203751114
Ireland511372813
France511373913

Large
Desktop
Tab
MiniTab
Phone
Offers
Golf Player
Free Bets
paddypower