Six Nations Championship 2014

The 2014 Six Nations was won by Ireland, who beat France in the final match of the tournament to seal the title.

2014 Results

Have a free bet on the 6Nations.

DateHome TeamKO Time / ScoreAway TeamBetting Preview
Week One:
Sat 1st FebWales23 - 15ItalyPreview
Sat 1st FebFrance26 - 24EnglandPreview
Sun 2nd FebIreland28 - 6ScotlandPreview
Week Two:
Sat 8th FebIreland26 - 3WalesPreview
Sat 8th FebScotland0 - 20EnglandPreview
Sun 9th FebFrance30 - 10ItalyPreview
Week Three:
Fri 21st FebWales27 -6FrancePreview
Sat 22nd FebItaly20 - 21ScotlandPreview
Sat 22nd FebEngland13 - 10IrelandPreview
Week Four:
Sat 8th MarIreland46 - 17ItalyPreview
Sat 8th MarScotland19 - 21FrancePreview
Sun 9th MarEngland29 - 18WalesPreview
Week Five:
Sat 15th MarItaly11 - 52EnglandPreview
Sat 15th MarWales51 - 3ScotlandPreview
Sat 15th MarFrance20 - 22IrelandPreview

Final Standings

TeamPldWDLPTS FPTS APTS
Ireland5401132498
England5401138658
Wales5302122796
France53021011006
Scotland5104471382
Italy5005631720
Large
Desktop
Tab
MiniTab
Phone
Offers
Golf Player
Free Bets
paddypower