6 Nations Top Try Scorer Betting

The 2016 Six Nations is always a huge betting event and one of the most popular betting markets is that of top try scorer. As well as the outright six nations betting, the top try scorer bet is one that can be had before the tournament starts and keeps an interest in the matches as the competition progresses.

Get a free bet on the 6 Nations Championship.

Latest 2016 Six Nations Top Try Scorer Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit UnibetVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Jack Nowell9/25559/29/29/211/2
Virimi Vakatawa15/28888897
George North1112101210111110
Anthony Watson1010121010111012
Gareth Davies1816181616161614
Hugo Bonneval161614201416-16
Jonathan Joseph2016181416161618
Maxime Medard2525332028282528
Tom James2025253325253325
Mike Brown2225283325252533
Benjamin Fall---33----
Conor Murray2025332028282020
Simon Zebo4033333328283325
Dave Kearney2233402033333333
Keath Earls4033332533333328
Andrew Trimble2528333328283340
Luke Fitzgerald----404033-
Jonathan Davies3533333333332533
Toby Faletau2533333340404040
CJ Stander4540405040405050
Danny Care3340404040404050
Teddy Thomas25---2850--
Liam Williams3333336633343350
Sergio Parisse40404066333333-
Wesley Fofana7540662550505028
Semesa Rokoduguni8080--6666--
Alex Cuthbert6650406650505080
Carlo Canna--80-6666--
Damien Chouly66666666666666-
Robbie Henshaw40808066666666-
Sean O Brien------80-
Tommy Seymour6066506650506650
Gael Fickou9066666666666640
Jonathan Danty668080-8085-80
Mark Bennett9080666680858066
Marvin OConnor-100100-8082--
George Kruis--100-----
Jared Payne356666100666666100
Sean Maitland60666666666666100
Sean OBrien100801001008082-80
Sebastien Bezy----100110--
Alex Goode66808010080854050
Rob Kearney25806610080858066
Stuart Hogg661008010010011010080
Michele Campagnaro----125130--
Marland Yarde1508066-8085-150
Cory Allen-125150-100110100125
Duncan Taylor-125125100125130--
Hallam Amos9010080-10010066100
Jack Clifford-100100-8080-150
Jamie George150-------
Jamie Heaslip10010066150808510080
Jamie Roberts12512510015010011010080
Jonathan Sexton125125100100100110100-
Ollie Devoto--100100100110--
Owen Farrell100100150100100110--
Remi Lamerat-125-150100110--
Sean Lamont125125150100100110100100
Tim Visser1508010010080828080
Alex Dunbar-150200200125130100-
Ben Youngs8080100100808580200
Dan Lydiate200-------
David Denton-200-200150160150-
Dylan Hartley-150150200125130100-
Elliott Daly6610080150666680100
Gareth Anscombe100100802008085-150
George Ford150150-200125130100-
John Hardie--200-125130--
Josh Beaumont100150200-125130--
Justin Tipuric100-10066125130-125
Peter Horne200--150125130--
Rory Best150150200200150160100-
Scott Spedding150150150200100110-100
Stuart McCloskey20010010066100110-150
Willem Nel--200-----
Josh van der Flier225-------
Dan Biggar100150125250150160150-
Ian Madigan-200-250100110--
Maro Itoje200-250-125130--
Matt Scott150200200250125130100-
Matthew Morgan200-100250100110-150
Morgan Parra-200-250150160--
Sam Warburton200200250250150160250-
Guillhem Guirado275-250-125130--
Billy Vunipola30050405033345033
Louis Picamoles300150150100125130100-

Check the odds on other markets for this year's 6 Nations Championship:

Six Nations Outright | Grand Slam | Triple Crown | Wooden Spoon | Top Points Scorer | Top Try Scoring Nation

France's Wesley Fofana will be amongst the favourites with France being fancied by the bookmakers to win the Six Nations outright, alongside Vincent Clerc of Toulouse.

Get the latest 2015 Six Nations Odds