Six Nations Championship 2014

The 2014 Six Nations was won by Ireland, who beat France in the final match of the tournament to seal the title.

2014 Results

Have a free bet on the 6Nations.

DateHome TeamKO Time / ScoreAway TeamBetting Preview
Week One:
Sat 1st FebWales23 - 15ItalyPreview
Sat 1st FebFrance26 - 24EnglandPreview
Sun 2nd FebIreland28 - 6ScotlandPreview
Week Two:
Sat 8th FebIreland26 - 3WalesPreview
Sat 8th FebScotland0 - 20EnglandPreview
Sun 9th FebFrance30 - 10ItalyPreview
Week Three:
Fri 21st FebWales27 -6FrancePreview
Sat 22nd FebItaly20 - 21ScotlandPreview
Sat 22nd FebEngland13 - 10IrelandPreview
Week Four:
Sat 8th MarIreland46 - 17ItalyPreview
Sat 8th MarScotland19 - 21FrancePreview
Sun 9th MarEngland29 - 18WalesPreview
Week Five:
Sat 15th MarItaly11 - 52EnglandPreview
Sat 15th MarWales51 - 3ScotlandPreview
Sat 15th MarFrance20 - 22IrelandPreview

Final Standings

TeamPldWDLPTS FPTS APTS
Ireland5401132498
England5401138658
Wales5302122796
France53021011006
Scotland5104471382
Italy5005631720

£20 Risk Free First bet

New customers only, limited to one per person. If you’ve previously had a Paddy Power account, you will not qualify for the offer. Place your FIRST bet on any Sportsbook market and if it loses we will refund your stake in CASH. Max refund for this offer is  £20. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. T&Cs apply. Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a  £10 free bet when you place 5x bets of  £10+. T&Cs apply.


BET HERE
£20 Risk Free First bet

New customers only, limited to one per person. If you’ve previously had a Paddy Power account, you will not qualify for the offer. Place your FIRST bet on any Sportsbook market and if it loses we will refund your stake in CASH. Max refund for this offer is  £20. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. T&Cs apply. Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a  £10 free bet when you place 5x bets of  £10+. T&Cs apply.


Bet £5 Get £20 in Free Bets

Sign up using promo code 20FREE, bet £5+ on any sport and get 4 x £5 free bets.

18+ New UK+IRE customers. Paypal and certain deposit types and bet types excluded. Min £5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 = 4 x £5 free bets. Free bets valid for 4 days on sports, stake not returned, restrictions apply. T&Cs apply.


BET HERE
Bet £5 Get £20 in Free Bets

Sign up using promo code 20FREE, bet £5+ on any sport and get 4 x £5 free bets.

18+ New UK+IRE customers. Paypal and certain deposit types and bet types excluded. Min £5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 = 4 x £5 free bets. Free bets valid for 4 days on sports, stake not returned, restrictions apply. T&Cs apply.


Up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.


BET HERE
Up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.


Bet £5 Get £20 in Free Bets

Open an account with Coral, place a bet of £5 or more and recieve 4 x £5 in free bets.

18+ Eligible UK+IRE players. Paypal & some deposit & bet types excl. Min first £5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 = 4x £5 free bets. Free bets valid for 4 days, stake not returned. No cashout, restrictions + T&Cs apply.


BET HERE
Bet £5 Get £20 in Free Bets

Open an account with Coral, place a bet of £5 or more and recieve 4 x £5 in free bets.

18+ Eligible UK+IRE players. Paypal & some deposit & bet types excl. Min first £5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 = 4x £5 free bets. Free bets valid for 4 days, stake not returned. No cashout, restrictions + T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.


BET HERE
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.


Bet £10 Get £30

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.


BET HERE
Bet £10 Get £30

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £60

New Customers Only. Qualifying bet must be placed at odds of 2.0 or greater; £50 Free Sports Bet split into 5 bets of £10 each, valid on set events only; **Wager must be 40 times the Free Casino Bonus in order to withdraw winnings. Credit or Debit Card deposits only; Deposit and bet of £10 required within 7 days of opening new account, T&C apply.


BET HERE
Bet £10 Get £60

New Customers Only. Qualifying bet must be placed at odds of 2.0 or greater; £50 Free Sports Bet split into 5 bets of £10 each, valid on set events only; **Wager must be 40 times the Free Casino Bonus in order to withdraw winnings. Credit or Debit Card deposits only; Deposit and bet of £10 required within 7 days of opening new account, T&C apply.


£25 Bet Bundle

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.


BET HERE
£25 Bet Bundle

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.

Large
Desktop
Tab
MiniTab
Phone
We use cookies to provide statistics that help give you the best experience of our site. By continuing to use the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more
Got It